Estimated value
£459,972
Median £4,259/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £483,000£562,250
Estimated value: £459,972Last sold (Mar 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CH2 3ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CANADIAN AVENUE CH2 3HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | D | 89% |
124 HOOLE ROAD CH2 3NU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 117 | £4,744 | D | 87% |
GLENROY INCE LANE CH2 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 86% |
16 SANDILEIGH CH2 3QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 103 | £4,757 | D | 85% |
40 COPPICE GREEN CH2 4RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 84% |
30 GATESHEATH DRIVE CH2 1QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,957 | 97 | £3,587 | D | 84% |
50 CROSSLEY CRESCENT CH2 3EZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | D | 83% |
34 SHAVINGTON AVENUE CH2 3RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £562,250 | 132 | £4,259 | D | 83% |
51 OAKLEA AVENUE CH2 3RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £483,000 | 100 | £4,830 | D | 83% |