HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

25, LIME WOOD CLOSE, CH2 2HD

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,050

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £325,000£595,000
Estimated value: £347,050Last sold (Feb 2025): £356,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH2 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 DUCHESS PLACE
CH2 2JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C88%
78 BROOK LANE
CH2 2EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000102£2,941C86%
64 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000116£2,845C83%
2 ANVIL CLOSE
CH2 4LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,000110£1,773C82%
39 BENTON DRIVE
CH2 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000104£3,173C82%
7 GARTH DRIVE
CH2 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000114£5,219C82%
50 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
CH2 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431C82%
4 WARDS TERRACE
CH2 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00096£3,229D82%
32 LIGHTFOOT STREET
CH2 3AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000115£2,826C82%
30 PANTON ROAD
CH2 3HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00096£2,865C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address