HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

42, NORTHGATE AVENUE, CH2 2DX

Terraced·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,615

Median £4,365/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £216,000£301,000
Estimated value: £222,615Last sold (Nov 2021): £201,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH2 2DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE
CH2 2AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,00058£3,724D90%
30 ALVANLEY VIEW
CH2 4QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00055£2,855D85%
2 BARISTOW CLOSE
CH2 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00050£3,700C83%
14 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE
CH2 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00048£4,375C81%
14 ELLESMERE AVENUE
CH2 2DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00053£4,566D81%
6 BENTON DRIVE
CH2 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£301,00058£5,190C81%
9 HOOLE GARDENS
CH2 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D79%
11 LIGHTFOOT STREET
CH2 3AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£284,00056£5,071D79%
36 SOMERSET ROAD
CH2 2QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,70065£3,042C79%
111 ERMINE ROAD
CH2 3PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,00050£4,200D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address