Estimated value
£213,100
Median £4,262/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,493Median £242,000£301,000
Estimated value: £213,100Last sold (Jan 2019): £132,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near CH2 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 NEWTON HALL DRIVE CH2 1PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 47 | £4,511 | C | 86% |
14 ELLESMERE AVENUE CH2 2DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | D | 84% |
6 BENTON DRIVE CH2 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £301,000 | 58 | £5,190 | C | 84% |
146 NEWRY PARK EAST CH2 2BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | C | 82% |
18 THORNTON DRIVE CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 81% |
17 KENNEDY CLOSE CH2 2PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £257,500 | 65 | £3,962 | C | 81% |
2 BARISTOW CLOSE CH2 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | C | 80% |
103 HEATHCOTE CLOSE CH2 2RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 79% |
34 HATHERTON WAY CH2 2AE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £38,493 | 40 | £962 | C | 78% |
14 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE CH2 2AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address