Estimated value
£971,775
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 315 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,833Median £465,000£860,000
Estimated value: £971,775Last sold (May 2003): £249,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BROOK LANE CH2 2AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 222 | £2,095 | D | 78% |
15 DAWPOOL CLOSE CH2 2DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 170 | £2,559 | C | 76% |
36 HOOLE ROAD CH2 3NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 235 | £3,085 | E | 75% |
20 BROOK LANE CH2 2AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 228 | £1,754 | D | 74% |
23 SHAVINGTON AVENUE CH2 3RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 232 | £3,341 | E | 73% |
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE CH2 2PT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 73% |
28 HOOLE ROAD CH2 3NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 188 | £4,122 | D | 73% |
20 KINGSWAY CH2 2LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £241,833 | 81 | £2,986 | D | 73% |
18 THORNTON DRIVE CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 72% |
14 HAMILTON STREET CH2 3JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 188 | £4,574 | D | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address