HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

22, GARTH DRIVE, CH2 2AG

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,300

Median £3,700/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £450,000£595,000
Estimated value: £477,300Last sold (Jan 2006): £277,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH2 2AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GARTH DRIVE
CH2 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000114£5,219C88%
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000120£4,458C85%
7 ORMONDE ROAD
CH2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000140£3,700D85%
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000111£4,054C84%
44 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837C83%
22 LUMLEY ROAD
CH2 2AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000111£3,288D82%
39 BENTON DRIVE
CH2 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000104£3,173C82%
29 PIPERS LANE
CH2 3LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000133£3,383C82%
50 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
CH2 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431C82%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D81%

Dig deeper into this address