HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

2, QUEENS CRESCENT, CH2 1RG

Terraced·68·EPC F
Estimated value
£214,676

Median £3,157/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £215,000£284,000
Estimated value: £214,676Last sold (Nov 2017): £182,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near CH2 1RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 KENT ROAD
CH2 1PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,55067£3,157D81%
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE
CH2 2AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,00058£3,724D79%
9 HOOLE GARDENS
CH2 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D79%
POND COTTAGES (2) ELTON GREEN
CH2 4LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£144,00064£2,250E79%
11 CHIRK CLOSE
CH2 1SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00070£3,071C79%
NEWTON HOUSE COTTAGES (3) PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£284,00061£4,656C78%
MALLARD COURT (FLAT 36) LONG LANE
CH2 1JN · Flat
Feb 2026£86,00070£1,229F78%
23 ALDFORD ROAD
CH2 1ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00067£3,060C77%
9 WILLIAM STREET
CH2 3BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00074£3,378D76%
37 GREENFIELDS
CH2 1LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00064£2,156C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address