HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

22, ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, CH2 1LT

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,973

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,500Median £450,000£595,000
Estimated value: £494,973Last sold (Nov 2018): £430,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH2 1LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837C88%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D86%
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000120£4,458C85%
83 LONG LANE
CH2 1JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000126£3,056C85%
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C85%
107 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£437,000141£3,099B85%
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000111£4,054C84%
68 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,50093£3,349C83%
7 GARTH DRIVE
CH2 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000114£5,219C83%
31 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£499,100126£3,961B82%

Dig deeper into this address