Estimated value
£383,809
Median £3,587/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £389,950£535,300
Estimated value: £383,809Last sold (Oct 2018): £377,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH2 1LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GATESHEATH DRIVE CH2 1QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,957 | 97 | £3,587 | D | 89% |
11 COTEBROOK DRIVE CH2 1RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £448,500 | 108 | £4,153 | D | 88% |
GLENROY INCE LANE CH2 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 86% |
1 BANK CLOSE CH2 1PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £389,950 | 121 | £3,223 | D | 85% |
40 COPPICE GREEN CH2 4RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 84% |
22 CANADIAN AVENUE CH2 3HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | D | 84% |
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD CH2 1AX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £426,000 | 118 | £3,610 | D | 83% |
20 MILBORNE CLOSE CH2 1HH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 118 | £3,008 | D | 83% |
57 APPLETON ROAD CH2 1JH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £535,300 | 122 | £4,388 | D | 83% |