HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

87, DALESIDE, CH2 1EW

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,550

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £351,000£535,000
Estimated value: £368,550Last sold (Aug 2012): £192,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH2 1EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 DALESIDE
CH2 1EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£351,000100£3,510C93%
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C91%
68 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,50093£3,349C89%
7 BARONS COURT
CH2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991C87%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D86%
20 PINE GARDENS
CH2 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333D86%
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT
CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,000107£3,664C86%
55 WESTON GROVE
CH2 1QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00099£3,687D86%
3 MARLOW AVENUE
CH2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00090£3,222D86%
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000120£4,458C85%

Dig deeper into this address