HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

46, KINGSMEAD, CH2 1EF

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,032

Median £3,664/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £392,000£535,000
Estimated value: £414,032Last sold (Oct 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH2 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C91%
44 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837C88%
7 BARONS COURT
CH2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991C87%
77 DALESIDE
CH2 1EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£351,000100£3,510C87%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D86%
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT
CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,000107£3,664C86%
55 WESTON GROVE
CH2 1QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00099£3,687D86%
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000120£4,458C85%
83 LONG LANE
CH2 1JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000126£3,056C85%
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000111£4,054C84%

Dig deeper into this address