Estimated value
£397,100
Median £3,610/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £385,000£535,000
Estimated value: £397,100Last sold (Feb 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE CH2 1PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 91% |
7 BARONS COURT CH2 1BE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 87% |
77 DALESIDE CH2 1EW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £351,000 | 100 | £3,510 | C | 87% |
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD CH2 1AX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £426,000 | 118 | £3,610 | D | 86% |
20 PINE GARDENS CH2 1DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 96 | £3,333 | D | 86% |
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 107 | £3,664 | C | 86% |
55 WESTON GROVE CH2 1QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 99 | £3,687 | D | 86% |
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 120 | £4,458 | C | 85% |
83 LONG LANE CH2 1JG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE CH2 3RD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address