Estimated value
£433,132
Median £3,493/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £475,000£515,000
Estimated value: £433,132Last sold (Feb 2007): £240,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CH1 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODSIDE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD CH1 6EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 125 | £3,400 | D | 89% |
95 HERMITAGE ROAD CH1 6AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | D | 86% |
35 DARLINGTON CRESCENT CH1 6DB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £495,000 | 142 | £3,486 | C | 86% |
1 LARCHFIELDS CH1 6BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 107 | £2,570 | C | 86% |
2 ROSEMERE DRIVE CH1 6PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | C | 85% |
12 YEW TREE AVENUE CH1 6HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 127 | £3,228 | C | 84% |
6 ASHBERY ROAD CH1 6QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 125 | £3,920 | B | 83% |
15 CROFTERS WAY CH1 6AA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 83% |
6 ROSEWOOD GROVE CH1 6AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 103 | £3,544 | D | 82% |