Estimated value
£431,800
Median £3,400/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £425,000£600,000
Estimated value: £431,800Last sold (Jun 2013): £170,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH1 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODSIDE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD CH1 6EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 125 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
95 HERMITAGE ROAD CH1 6AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | D | 81% |
3 EGERTON ROAD CH1 5HB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £202,000 | 110 | £1,836 | D | 80% |
2 ROSEMERE DRIVE CH1 6PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | C | 79% |
12 YEW TREE AVENUE CH1 6HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 127 | £3,228 | C | 79% |
6 ASHBERY ROAD CH1 6QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 125 | £3,920 | B | 78% |
12 KING STREET CH1 2AH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 145 | £4,138 | D | 78% |
15 CROFTERS WAY CH1 6AA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 78% |
23A MAYFIELD ROAD CH1 5HY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 113 | £2,389 | D | 77% |