HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

2, BLACON POINT ROAD, CH1 5LD

Semi-detached·65·EPC F
Estimated value
£175,435

Median £2,699/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £165,000£278,000
Estimated value: £175,435Last sold (Oct 2014): £160,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CH1 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH1 5BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00071£3,915D82%
102 STAMFORD ROAD
CH1 5DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00065£2,431D82%
FRUIT FARM COTTAGES (2) LONG LANE
CH1 6DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00064£3,703F82%
7 ABERDARON DRIVE
CH1 5QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£131,00065£2,015E81%
286 SEALAND ROAD
CH1 4LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00058£2,241D80%
9 DALTON CLOSE
CH1 5NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00059£2,847C79%
17 ASHFIELD CRESCENT
CH1 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037E79%
7 ABERDARON DRIVE
CH1 5QD · Semi-detached
May 2025£90,50065£1,392E79%
35 BROWNING CLOSE
CH1 5XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00049£2,898D78%
4 DENBIGH GROVE
CH1 5RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00073£2,699B78%

Dig deeper into this address