HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

5, CELEBRATION DRIVE, CH1 5FE

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£275,232

Median £2,867/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £237,950£474,500
Estimated value: £275,232Last sold (Dec 2022): £299,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 115/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 115/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CH1 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH1 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,95083£2,867C87%
212 SAUGHALL ROAD
CH1 5HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,60086£2,437C86%
51 MAYFIELD ROAD
CH1 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D83%
22 BLACON AVENUE
CH1 5BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00085£1,882D82%
24 OAKFIELD ROAD
CH1 5AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00096£2,188C82%
4 DENBIGH GROVE
CH1 5RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00073£2,699B81%
1 FAIRHOLME CLOSE
CH1 6AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£474,50093£5,102C81%
17 HAYFIELD GROVE
CH1 6PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00088£3,409B81%
MERTON HOUSE (7) WEST BANK
CH1 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114C81%
92 DARLINGTON CRESCENT
CH1 6DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00098£1,735C81%

Dig deeper into this address