Estimated value
£259,276
Median £2,446/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £225,000£375,000
Estimated value: £259,276Last sold (Apr 2023): £131,246
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CH1 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOWLING GREEN COURT (FLAT 46) BROOK STREET CH1 3DP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 109 | £2,615 | B | 80% |
COLCHESTER HOUSE (5) THE SQUARE CH1 3AP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | C | 78% |
26 WATERS EDGE CH1 4JQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | C | 76% |
THE QUARTER (APARTMENT 34) EGERTON STREET CH1 3NH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 87 | £1,862 | D | 76% |
HOPKINSON COURT (FLAT 34) NEW CRANE STREET CH1 4LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 76% |
BOWLING GREEN COURT (FLAT 6) BROOK STREET CH1 3DP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | B | 75% |
CORBRIDGE HOUSE (28) THE SQUARE CH1 3AN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | B | 75% |
HOPKINSON COURT (FLAT 16) WALLS AVENUE CH1 4LN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | C | 75% |