Estimated value
£90,230
Median £2,578/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,950Median £112,000£150,000
Estimated value: £90,230Last sold (Nov 2013): £84,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CH1 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 KEMPTON CLOSE CH1 4PS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 44 | £3,068 | D | 88% |
8 HOMEDEE HOUSE CH1 4HD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 36 | £1,250 | E | 88% |
1 HOMEDEE HOUSE CH1 4HD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £40,000 | 38 | £1,053 | D | 86% |
CONCORDE HOUSE, 6 (22) CANAL STREET CH1 4FF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
CHEDWORTH HOUSE (16) THE SQUARE CH1 3AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 34 | £2,000 | C | 81% |
22 CHURCH STREET CH1 3JD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 43 | £2,930 | D | 80% |
11A HAYDOCK CLOSE CH1 4QB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 45 | £2,578 | D | 78% |
11 HOMEDEE HOUSE CH1 4HD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £45,000 | 32 | £1,406 | C | 77% |
15 HAYDOCK CLOSE CH1 4QB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £112,000 | 36 | £3,111 | C | 77% |