HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

8, WETHERBY CLOSE, CH1 4PR

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,056

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £133,000£230,000
Estimated value: £134,056Last sold (Jan 2022): £111,300

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH1 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROPEWORKS (FLAT 6) WHIPCORD LANE
CH1 4DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£45,00047£957C89%
2 WETHERBY CLOSE
CH1 4PR · Flat
May 2025£124,00056£2,214C88%
69 HANDBRIDGE SQUARE
CH1 4GR · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00048£3,229B85%
147 SADDLERY WAY
CH1 4LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00065£2,646C84%
GAWER COURT (APARTMENT 15) GAWER PARK
CH1 4EA · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00064£2,078C83%
63 BLACK DIAMOND PARK
CH1 3EW · Flat
Dec 2025£121,70052£2,340C83%
FOREST COURT (APARTMENT 2) UNION STREET
CH1 1AB · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00046£2,174B82%
22 SENS CLOSE
CH1 2NF · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00049£3,673C82%
LOCK COURT (6) UPPER CAMBRIAN ROAD
CH1 4FD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00065£3,538B81%
11A HAYDOCK CLOSE
CH1 4QB · Flat
Aug 2025£116,00045£2,578D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address