HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

7, HANDBRIDGE SQUARE, CH1 4GR

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,822

Median £2,646/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £155,000£245,000
Estimated value: £150,822Last sold (Jan 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH1 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 SADDLERY WAY
CH1 4LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00065£2,646C90%
GAWER COURT (APARTMENT 15) GAWER PARK
CH1 4EA · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00064£2,078C89%
LOCK COURT (6) UPPER CAMBRIAN ROAD
CH1 4FD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00065£3,538B87%
69 HANDBRIDGE SQUARE
CH1 4GR · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00048£3,229B85%
THE ROPEWORKS (FLAT 6) WHIPCORD LANE
CH1 4DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£45,00047£957C83%
19 WATERS EDGE
CH1 4JQ · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00070£2,000C83%
23 THE YONNE
CH1 2NH · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00060£2,917C83%
63 BLACK DIAMOND PARK
CH1 3EW · Flat
Dec 2025£121,70052£2,340C83%
LOCK COURT (13) UPPER CAMBRIAN ROAD
CH1 4FD · Flat
Sept 2025£245,00065£3,769B82%
2 WETHERBY CLOSE
CH1 4PR · Flat
May 2025£124,00056£2,214C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address