HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

58, CAMBRIAN VIEW, CH1 4DF

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,776

Median £2,428/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £344,776Last sold (Mar 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH1 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MOSS BANK
CH1 4AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,000126£1,548D85%
GRANGE COTTAGES (1) PARKGATE ROAD
CH1 6NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428D81%
24 LODGE LANE
CH1 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000126£2,302C81%
331 PARKGATE ROAD
CH1 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000111£3,288E80%
GRANGE COTTAGES (2) PARKGATE ROAD
CH1 6NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000138£3,080D80%
47 HERMITAGE ROAD
CH1 6AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000132£2,955D80%
27 WEST LORNE STREET
CH1 4AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000123£2,114D80%
18 GARDEN LANE
CH1 4EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,000138£2,029D79%
WOODSIDE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
CH1 6EP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000125£3,400D78%
48 BALMORAL PARK
CH1 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00089£2,247D78%