HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

30, CAMBRIAN VIEW, CH1 4DE

Detached·492·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,672,800

Median £3,400/m² in your area × 492 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £350,000£885,000
Estimated value: £1,672,800Last sold (Jul 2019): £665,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH1 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TARRANT LODGE, 7 TARRANT COURT
CH1 6NL · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000261£3,391C67%
286 SEALAND ROAD
CH1 4LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00058£2,241D67%
67 SHELLEY ROAD
CH1 5TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407D67%
WOODSIDE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
CH1 6EP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000125£3,400D66%
48 BALMORAL PARK
CH1 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00089£2,247D66%
TREETOPS HIGHFIELD ROAD
CH1 5AY · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000 - - - 65%
6 ROSEWOOD GROVE
CH1 6AN · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000103£3,544D65%
GREEN HEDGES OVERWOOD LANE
CH1 6JA · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000 - - - 65%
4 MEADOWSIDE MEWS
CH1 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£224,00068£3,294C64%
254 SEALAND ROAD
CH1 4LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00066£3,409D64%

Dig deeper into this address