Estimated value
£308,826
Median £2,394/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£310,000
Estimated value: £308,826Last sold (Apr 2015): £215,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH1 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CATHERINE STREET CH1 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 115 | £2,435 | C | 90% |
33 CATHERINE STREET CH1 4JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 115 | £2,435 | C | 87% |
15 CAMBRIAN ROAD CH1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
19 WEST LORNE STREET CH1 4AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 84% |
37 CHEYNEY ROAD CH1 4BR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 125 | £2,360 | C | 84% |
27 WEST LORNE STREET CH1 4AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 123 | £2,114 | D | 83% |
18 GARDEN LANE CH1 4EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 138 | £2,029 | D | 82% |
11 GLADSTONE ROAD CH1 4BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | B | 81% |
6 WALPOLE STREET CH1 4HG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £247,500 | 120 | £2,063 | C | 81% |