HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

5, LORNE STREET, CH1 4AE

Terraced·164·EPC F
Estimated value
£332,756

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £332,756Last sold (Jun 2024): £227,500

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near CH1 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CHICHESTER STREET
CH1 4AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000184£1,902D80%
14 BOUVERIE STREET
CH1 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£310,000166£1,867E78%
8 CHICHESTER STREET
CH1 4AD · Terraced
Jul 2025£405,000155£2,613D77%
21 THE GROVES
CH1 1SD · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,035,000175£5,914D76%
33 CATHERINE STREET
CH1 4JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000115£2,435C75%
CHURCH COTTAGES (3) OLD SEALAND ROAD
CH1 6BR · Terraced
Jun 2025£278,000155£1,794E74%
16 LEONARD STREET
CH1 4BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000109£1,927E74%
14 WOODSIDE COURT
CH1 4BA · Terraced
Jun 2025£220,000116£1,897E74%
27 WEST LORNE STREET
CH1 4AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000123£2,114D74%
18 GARDEN LANE
CH1 4EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,000138£2,029D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address