Estimated value
£118,215
Median £2,627/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £126,000£180,000
Estimated value: £118,215Last sold (Jan 2025): £88,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CH1 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CHURCH STREET CH1 3JD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 43 | £2,930 | D | 91% |
4 WATERSIDE VIEW CH1 3EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | D | 90% |
20 WATERSIDE VIEW CH1 3EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £134,000 | 51 | £2,627 | C | 87% |
221 QUEENS ROAD CH1 3BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 83% |
29 KEMPTON CLOSE CH1 4PS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 44 | £3,068 | D | 83% |
THE ROPEWORKS (FLAT 6) WHIPCORD LANE CH1 4DZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 47 | £957 | C | 81% |
CHEDWORTH HOUSE (16) THE SQUARE CH1 3AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 34 | £2,000 | C | 80% |
74 SHOT TOWER CLOSE CH1 3BT · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 79% |
FOREST COURT (APARTMENT 2) UNION STREET CH1 1AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | B | 79% |