HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

22, ROYAL OAK CLOSE, CF83 8SP

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,008

Median £3,144/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £415,008Last sold (May 2019): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF83 8SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PEN Y DRE
CF83 2NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D86%
1 DOL Y PANDY
CF83 8HL · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000115£3,348D85%
15 COED LEDDYN
CF83 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000134£2,873D85%
42 SUNNINGDALE
CF83 1BB · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000146£3,425D85%
23 DERWYN LAS
CF83 8HS · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000120£3,542C85%
12 DAN Y DERI
CF83 8HR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144C85%
4 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PP · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000139£3,345D83%
44 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D82%
14 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET
CF83 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000113£2,080D82%
ASHLEIGH VILLAS (2) COLLIERY ROAD
CF83 8FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000132£2,576D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address