HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

9, RIDGEWAY, CF83 8RB

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,180

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £405,000£430,000
Estimated value: £411,180Last sold (Sept 2000): £76,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF83 8RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DERWYN LAS
CF83 8HS · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000120£3,542C88%
12 DAN Y DERI
CF83 8HR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144C88%
53 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000130£3,115C84%
55 HEOL YSGUBOR
CF83 1SR · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000140£3,071C83%
116 ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE
CF83 1DE · Detached
Dec 2025£332,500120£2,771C83%
19 LONG HEATH CLOSE
CF83 3SD · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390C83%
2 CAE CARADOG
CF83 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£347,500114£3,048B83%
1 PEN Y DRE
CF83 2NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D83%
70 SKOMER ISLAND WAY
CF83 2AR · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000151£2,848C82%
1 DOL Y PANDY
CF83 8HL · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000115£3,348D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address