Estimated value
£255,619
Median £2,809/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£430,000
Estimated value: £255,619Last sold (Apr 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF83 8RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE CF83 8LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 90% |
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE CF83 8HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 95 | £2,979 | D | 88% |
45 BRYN GLAS CF83 8AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 88% |
19 REDBROOK AVENUE CF83 8DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | D | 86% |
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE CF83 4EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 85% |
112 PORSET DRIVE CF83 1PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
40 GRAIG VIEW CF83 8SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 81 | £2,809 | D | 85% |
58 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 104 | £4,135 | D | 84% |