HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

4, CHESTNUT CLOSE, CF83 8LF

Detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£504,660

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £504,660Last sold (Feb 2013): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF83 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 HEOL YSGUBOR
CF83 1SR · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000140£3,071C83%
70 SKOMER ISLAND WAY
CF83 2AR · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000151£2,848C82%
15 COED LEDDYN
CF83 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000134£2,873D82%
42 SUNNINGDALE
CF83 1BB · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000146£3,425D82%
8 CLOS CAER WERN
CF83 1SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000134£3,284C82%
23 DERWYN LAS
CF83 8HS · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000120£3,542C82%
12 DAN Y DERI
CF83 8HR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144C82%
4 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PP · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000139£3,345D80%
32 HOLYHEAD COURT
CF83 2UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,500134£2,414C79%
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CF83 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address