Estimated value
£305,888
Median £3,476/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £315,000£375,000
Estimated value: £305,888Last sold (Dec 2021): £237,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF83 8JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 KILN FIELD DRIVE CF83 8JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 88 | £3,466 | B | 97% |
22 KILN FIELD DRIVE CF83 8JX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | B | 85% |
2 MAES Y DRUDWEN CF83 2QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 96 | £3,880 | B | 85% |
53 WILLIAM STREET CF83 8FX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 84% |
34 TYDFIL ROAD CF83 8EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 83% |
41 KILN FIELD DRIVE CF83 8JX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | B | 83% |
33 CLOS GWASTIR CF83 1TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 83% |
28 KNIGHTS WALK CF83 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 89 | £3,573 | C | 82% |
19 RUDRY CLOSE CF83 3EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | C | 82% |