Estimated value
£234,234
Median £2,366/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £260,000£292,000
Estimated value: £234,234Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF83 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BRYNFEDW CF83 8AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £292,000 | 97 | £3,010 | D | 88% |
2 ALMA STREET CF83 8PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | C | 88% |
18 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 88% |
44 MARY STREET CF83 8HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 87% |
11 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET CF83 8GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 93 | £1,586 | D | 87% |
42 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | D | 87% |
11 TYN Y WERN TERRACE CF83 8FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 84% |
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE CF83 8LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 84% |
15 CORONATION STREET CF83 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | C | 84% |