HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

23, STANLEY STREET, CF83 4HS

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,125

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £198,500£285,000
Estimated value: £226,125Last sold (Nov 2021): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF83 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRONMYNYDD
CF83 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00071£1,338C89%
7 RIVERSIDE COURT
CF83 4HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00058£2,241C87%
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C86%
28 ST CLEARS CLOSE
CF83 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C86%
7 HEOL TYDDYN
CF83 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00074£3,689C85%
10 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00076£3,750C84%
51 GRAIG Y FEDW
CF83 4AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00070£2,786D84%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D83%
9 CAE NANT GOCH
CF83 1TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00064£3,047C83%
30 HEOL TY CRWN
CF83 3QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00072£3,375C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address