HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

1, THE GARTH, CF83 4ES

Detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£512,857

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £512,857Last sold (Jul 2017): £260,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF83 4ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SKOMER ISLAND WAY
CF83 2AR · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000151£2,848C82%
42 SUNNINGDALE
CF83 1BB · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000146£3,425D82%
TANGLEWOOD, 4 BLUEBELL CLOSE
CF83 4GQ · Detached
Jun 2025£380,000160£2,375B80%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C79%
53 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000130£3,115C78%
27 CONWAY COURT
CF83 2TL · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000169£2,308D78%
36 THE GARTH
CF83 4ES · Detached
Jun 2025£248,000110£2,255C77%
55 HEOL YSGUBOR
CF83 1SR · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000140£3,071C77%
23 DERWYN LAS
CF83 8HS · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000120£3,542C77%
12 DAN Y DERI
CF83 8HR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address