Estimated value
£315,095
Median £3,707/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £318,000£380,000
Estimated value: £315,095Last sold (Aug 2019): £179,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CLOS GWASTIR CF83 1TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 86% |
28 KNIGHTS WALK CF83 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 89 | £3,573 | C | 85% |
19 RUDRY CLOSE CF83 3EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | C | 85% |
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE CF83 4EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 84% |
42 CLOS ENFYS CF83 1SB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 84% |
24 SKOMER ISLAND WAY CF83 2AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 79 | £4,139 | C | 84% |
3 KILN FIELD DRIVE CF83 8JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 88 | £3,466 | B | 83% |
4 LLE'R GELLI CF83 3ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 73 | £3,630 | C | 83% |
26 LLWYBR Y COETIR CF83 3SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 75 | £3,707 | C | 83% |
WHITECLIFFE GRAIG Y FEDW CF83 4AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 93 | £2,742 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address