Estimated value
£162,519
Median £1,491/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £147,500£260,000
Estimated value: £162,519Last sold (Jun 2024): £137,200
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF83 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 89% |
132 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 107 | £981 | D | 88% |
9 HIGH STREET CF83 4DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 114 | £1,491 | D | 87% |
20 BRYNGELLI TERRACE CF83 4FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | D | 86% |
37 COEDCAE ROAD CF83 4EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 100 | £1,050 | C | 85% |
167 COMMERCIAL STREET CF83 4GA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 85% |
53 STANLEY STREET CF83 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 79 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
11 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET CF83 8GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 93 | £1,586 | D | 85% |