HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

23, HIGH STREET, CF83 4DD

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,264

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £189,000£283,000
Estimated value: £207,264Last sold (Sept 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF83 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE
CF83 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159C87%
15 DAN Y GRAIG
CF83 4BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00094£1,436D86%
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D86%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D86%
12 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00088£2,159D86%
45 BRYN GLAS
CF83 8AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D86%
59 BRADFORD STREET
CF83 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000105£2,381D85%
22 ABERFAWR TERRACE
CF83 4EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,50093£1,962D85%
19 REDBROOK AVENUE
CF83 8DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00086£2,198D84%
187 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF83 4FT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00094£1,330D83%

Dig deeper into this address