HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

4, MEADOWLAND CLOSE, CF83 3SB

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,348

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £309,348Last sold (Sept 2016): £183,500

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CF83 3SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 MEADOWLAND CLOSE
CF83 3SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000111£2,523C88%
26 HEOL Y WERN
CF83 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000101£2,822C88%
48 MEADOWLAND CLOSE
CF83 3SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,000121£2,355B87%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C86%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
32 HOLYHEAD COURT
CF83 2UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,500134£2,414C85%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C84%
3 PARC AVENUE
CF83 3AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000125£2,800C84%
30 COED Y PIA
CF83 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000102£3,186C83%
34 MILL VIEW
CF83 3SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000104£2,644C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address