Estimated value
£259,050
Median £2,355/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £245,500£320,000
Estimated value: £259,050Last sold (Oct 2023): £135,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near CF83 3LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE AVENUE CF83 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,500 | 102 | £2,407 | E | 87% |
15 GARTH PLACE CF83 3DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £40,000 | 106 | £377 | F | 86% |
47 PORSET CLOSE CF83 1PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | E | 82% |
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | E | 82% |
27 BOWLS TERRACE CF83 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 94 | £1,617 | G | 82% |
78 BEDWAS ROAD CF83 3AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 101 | £2,099 | D | 81% |
20 PONTYGWINDY ROAD CF83 3AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | D | 81% |
48 MEADOWLAND CLOSE CF83 3SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 121 | £2,355 | B | 80% |
48 GARDEN STREET CF83 3LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 101 | £2,129 | D | 80% |