Estimated value
£440,160
Median £3,144/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £440,160Last sold (Jun 1996): £84,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF83 3BR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PEN Y DRE CF83 2NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 86% |
15 COED LEDDYN CF83 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | D | 85% |
42 SUNNINGDALE CF83 1BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 85% |
4 PORSET DRIVE CF83 1PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 139 | £3,345 | D | 83% |
53 HEOL YNYS DDU CF83 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | C | 81% |
30 COED Y PIA CF83 3PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | C | 80% |
55 HEOL YSGUBOR CF83 1SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 80% |
23 DERWYN LAS CF83 8HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | C | 80% |
12 DAN Y DERI CF83 8HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 132 | £3,144 | C | 80% |