Estimated value
£150,594
Median £2,642/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £150,594Last sold (Oct 2017): £95,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF83 3BR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LLYS NANT PANDY CF83 3JB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | D | 83% |
TUDOR COURT (FLAT 3) BRYN Y FRAN AVENUE CF83 8BN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 50 | £2,300 | D | 82% |
40A CHURCH STREET CF83 8ED · Flat | Dec 2025 | £89,000 | 44 | £2,023 | D | 77% |
5 BRO Y FAN CF83 3QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 56 | £2,714 | C | 76% |
37 CAE RHOS CF83 3JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 54 | £3,981 | D | 76% |
39 PORSET CLOSE CF83 1PQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 75% |
29 BRYN HEOL CF83 8FB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £107,000 | 63 | £1,698 | E | 75% |
52 CLAUDE ROAD CF83 1GN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | C | 75% |
17 DOL Y FELIN STREET CF83 3AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 64 | £3,008 | D | 74% |
18 MAES BRIALLU CF83 3QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 55 | £2,982 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address