Estimated value
£221,200
Median £2,212/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £221,200Last sold (Apr 2023): £156,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF83 3AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LAWRENCE STREET CF83 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | D | 90% |
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | E | 88% |
32 HEOL FAWR CF83 2JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 86% |
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE CF83 8HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 95 | £2,979 | D | 86% |
45 BRYN GLAS CF83 8AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 86% |
59 BRADFORD STREET CF83 1GB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 105 | £2,381 | D | 85% |
26 HEOL Y WERN CF83 3EY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 101 | £2,822 | C | 85% |
19 REDBROOK AVENUE CF83 8DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | D | 84% |