Estimated value
£258,956
Median £3,158/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£327,000
Estimated value: £258,956Last sold (Oct 2017): £183,250
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF83 2UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BRYN SIRIOL CF83 2AJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | D | 82% |
28 KNIGHTS WALK CF83 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 89 | £3,573 | C | 78% |
22 FIRST AVENUE CF83 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 77% |
24 SKOMER ISLAND WAY CF83 2AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 79 | £4,139 | C | 77% |
32 HEOL FAWR CF83 2JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 76% |
7 LON ROBIN GOCH CF83 2QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 76% |
134 PEN Y BRYN CF83 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 82 | £1,890 | C | 76% |
55 BLAEN IFOR CF83 2NW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | C | 76% |
4 CALDICOT COURT CF83 2TJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | C | 76% |