HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

13, CAERNARVON COURT, CF83 2UB

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,580

Median £2,278/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £250,580Last sold (Feb 2018): £185,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF83 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST DAVIDS DRIVE
CF83 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000114£2,632C85%
34 MILL VIEW
CF83 3SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000104£2,644C84%
7 THE CRESCENT
CF83 2ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,500103£1,801D83%
22 FIRST AVENUE
CF83 2SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278C83%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C83%
49 MEADOWLAND CLOSE
CF83 3SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000111£2,523C83%
2 ALMA STREET
CF83 8PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00097£2,268C83%
37 COEDCAE ROAD
CF83 4EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,000100£1,050C83%
134 PEN Y BRYN
CF83 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00082£1,890C82%
42 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address