Estimated value
£248,965
Median £2,465/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £248,965Last sold (Apr 2019): £190,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CF83 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HEOL FAWR CF83 2JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 91% |
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE CF83 8HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 95 | £2,979 | D | 86% |
10 GLAN FFRWD CF83 2JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 115 | £1,826 | C | 86% |
59 BRADFORD STREET CF83 1GB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 105 | £2,381 | D | 85% |
7 LON ROBIN GOCH CF83 2QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 85% |
3 BOWLS CLOSE CF83 2RQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 86 | £2,465 | D | 85% |
19 REDBROOK AVENUE CF83 8DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | D | 84% |
33 BRYNGLAS CF83 2PJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | C | 84% |