HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

13, SKOMER ISLAND WAY, CF83 2AR

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,078

Median £2,278/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £230,078Last sold (May 2019): £195,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF83 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST DAVIDS DRIVE
CF83 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000114£2,632C85%
34 MILL VIEW
CF83 3SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000104£2,644C84%
7 THE CRESCENT
CF83 2ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,500103£1,801D83%
22 FIRST AVENUE
CF83 2SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278C83%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C83%
49 MEADOWLAND CLOSE
CF83 3SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000111£2,523C83%
2 ALMA STREET
CF83 8PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00097£2,268C83%
37 COEDCAE ROAD
CF83 4EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,000100£1,050C83%
18 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00092£2,989D83%
44 MARY STREET
CF83 8HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00086£1,977D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address