HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

35, CAE CARADOG, CF83 2AA

Detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,835

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £401,835Last sold (Sept 1999): £95,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF83 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CAE CARADOG
CF83 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£347,500114£3,048B91%
1 PEN Y DRE
CF83 2NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D91%
15 COED LEDDYN
CF83 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000134£2,873D90%
12 CAE CARADOG
CF83 2AA · Detached
Jul 2025£385,000127£3,031D90%
42 SUNNINGDALE
CF83 1BB · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000146£3,425D85%
11 MONMOUTH COURT
CF83 2TG · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000118£3,178D83%
4 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PP · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000139£3,345D83%
8 YNYS BERY CLOSE
CF83 2AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000132£3,220C83%
32 HOLYHEAD COURT
CF83 2UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,500134£2,414C81%
53 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000130£3,115C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address