Estimated value
£484,176
Median £3,144/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,500Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £484,176Last sold (Aug 2024): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF83 1SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HEOL YSGUBOR CF83 1SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 94% |
42 SUNNINGDALE CF83 1BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 87% |
8 CLOS CAER WERN CF83 1SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | C | 87% |
4 PORSET DRIVE CF83 1PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 139 | £3,345 | D | 85% |
15 MEADOW WAY CF83 1TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | C | 84% |
53 HEOL YNYS DDU CF83 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | C | 83% |
12 DAN Y DERI CF83 8HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 132 | £3,144 | C | 83% |
70 SKOMER ISLAND WAY CF83 2AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | C | 82% |
15 COED LEDDYN CF83 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | D | 82% |