HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

94, BRYNAU ROAD, CF83 1PG

Terraced·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,165

Median £2,271/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£260,000
Estimated value: £261,165Last sold (Oct 2023): £146,700

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF83 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 PORSET CLOSE
CF83 1PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000103£2,427E90%
93 VAN ROAD
CF83 1LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282E88%
68 VAN ROAD
CF83 1LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,000102£2,206E86%
16 THE AVENUE
CF83 3LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,500102£2,407E85%
16 BARTLETT STREET
CF83 1JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000104£1,635D84%
52 LUDLOW STREET
CF83 1GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000110£1,773D83%
80 NANTGARW ROAD
CF83 1AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,20082£2,271D82%
21 LUDLOW STREET
CF83 1GH · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000106£1,226D82%
32 GOODRICH STREET
CF83 1JY · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,000104£1,875D82%
42 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address