Estimated value
£270,108
Median £3,294/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£380,000
Estimated value: £270,108Last sold (May 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF83 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LON UCHAF CF83 1BR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | E | 86% |
33 CLOS GWASTIR CF83 1TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 85% |
26 ST DAVIDS DRIVE CF83 8RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | E | 84% |
42 CLOS ENFYS CF83 1SB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 83% |
110 BRYNAU ROAD CF83 1PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 82 | £3,110 | D | 82% |
10 STATION TERRACE CF83 1HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 103 | £1,845 | D | 82% |
34 TYDFIL ROAD CF83 8EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 81% |
1 PEN Y CAE CF83 3BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £231,500 | 86 | £2,692 | E | 79% |
13 COMMERCIAL ROAD CF83 8NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | F | 79% |