HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

18, BARTLETT STREET, CF83 1JS

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,060

Median £1,810/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£472,000
Estimated value: £228,060Last sold (Sept 2018): £178,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF83 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BARTLETT STREET
CF83 1JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000104£1,635D87%
52 LUDLOW STREET
CF83 1GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000110£1,773D86%
42 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D85%
10 WARREN DRIVE
CF83 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,000134£3,522D84%
6 RHYMNEY TERRACE
CF83 1GF · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000116£1,810D84%
178 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF83 4GB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000126£1,429D82%
25 STATION TERRACE
CF83 1HD · Terraced
Sept 2025£269,500116£2,323C82%
69 BUXTON COURT
CF83 1RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00090£1,222D82%
23 LUDLOW STREET
CF83 1GH · Terraced
Sept 2025£277,500123£2,256C82%
9 HIGH STREET
CF83 4DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000114£1,491D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address